Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:28:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:28:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekend connectivity with safe buffer

12643/Σ Palakkad-Jammu weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jan 18 2013 (18:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 5m  64 halts  Distance: 3392 km  1 xfers
#1. 12645/Millennium SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 40m Distance: 2020 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1372 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Millennium SF Express/12645
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -19:00-??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07-20:10-3m??174.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??1149.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??1205.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??2256.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m??2306.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??2365.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2486.049404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??2570.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??2603.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m??2675.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m??2685.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??2768.07819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m??2923.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15-14:35-20m??21062.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??21270.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??21513.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20-00:30-10m??31721.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:32192.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02-03:03-1m??31913.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??32020.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??32020.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m??32038.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??32106.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m??32112.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m??32165.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m??32205.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??32251.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??32285.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??32314.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??32379.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37-13:47-10m??32404.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??32429.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31-14:33-2m??32459.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??32501.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m??32540.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22-16:24-2m??32567.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07-17:12-5m??32620.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m??32624.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??32673.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m??32786.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26-20:28-2m??32807.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:328.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00-21:20-20m??32815.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#44/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??32819.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#45/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m??32842.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m??32859.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27-22:29-2m??32875.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#48/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m??32887.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#49/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m??32904.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m??32921.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??32939.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??32951.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#53/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??42972.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??43014.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#55/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57-01:59-2m??43021.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#56/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14-02:16-2m??43042.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#57/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36-02:38-2m??43067.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#58/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??43085.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#59/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43-03:52-9m??43127.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19-04:21-2m??43163.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#61/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??43180.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#62/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31-05:33-2m??43222.061242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#63/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??43237.052251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#64/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??43253.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#65/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m??43293.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??43316.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#67/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m??43359.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#68/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m??43371.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#69/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05--??43392.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.