Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:01:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:01:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Tuticorin Daily Chain

12650/Σ Chennai Tuticorin Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 18 2013 (22:21)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 710 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 650 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 56742/Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)/12633
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58+318:00+32m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28+1218:30+122m??156.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58+1019:00+102m??191.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23+1119:25+112m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+820:10+85m??1159.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+152m??1213.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+2222:35+225m??1337.05886mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+2700:15+272m??2431.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#10/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  01:20+1901:30+2010m??2493.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2302:15+232m??2537.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+2302:40+232m??2564.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+272m??2585.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#14/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+704:20+105m??2650.06544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved)/56742
0 intermediate stations-4:-200.0
#15/--/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:30+2??2650.04544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/--/TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  07:39+607:40+91m??2657.05147mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/--/GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  07:49+907:50+101m??2665.05145mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/--/NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  07:59+808:00+91m??2672.01750mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#19%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)08:24-608:25+191m??2679.05270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??2691.03433mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21/--/TIPTattapparai (1 PFs)  08:47+1508:48+161m??2695.04932mSRState Highway 77, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  08:57+1608:58+171m??2703.03515mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#23/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??2709.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#24/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  09:35-7-??2710.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.