Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:32:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:32:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Mysore Daily Chain

12657/Σ Tirunelveli Mysore Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 18 2013 (22:49)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 1059 km  1 xfers
#1. 22628/Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 29 km
xfer @ MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 16h 32m Distance: 745 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628 - Buffer: 7m
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  14:35+1:4714:40+25m110.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+715:06+81m1129.08070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235 - Buffer: 6m
41 intermediate stations02:02285.0
#3/--/MEJ»Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)»  17:08+1117:13+105m02314.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#4%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+1217:26+141m02328.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1717:48+211m22350.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2518:10+271m02372.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:36+2818:37+301m12399.058108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#8%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2719:05+281m02425.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#9%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+271m02435.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#10%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1519:50+155m02442.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+2320:10+231m12463.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#12/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2920:25+291m32482.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+921:20+85m22504.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1722:35+213m12578.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+2222:55+231m12593.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+2323:10+251m12605.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#17%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+1500:10+269m33643.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2601:10+273m53703.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#19|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:48+3602:50+362m03769.073466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  03:08+3903:10+382m13791.046507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#21|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  04:43+2704:45+292m13861.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#22|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:19+3405:20+341m13897.0115902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#23/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m13914.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:35+5905:40+585m13917.04927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.0
#25/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+1307:00+1820m53921.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#26/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:17+2407:18+241m33933.066802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+2507:35+251m33951.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+242m33965.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+2708:00+271m23977.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+3708:15+371m13995.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+3708:35+372m231014.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#32%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+3109:05+321m231040.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#33%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:45+27-431059.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.