Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:32:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Mysore Daily Chain

12658/Σ Tirunelveli Mysore Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 18 2013 (22:51)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 871 km  1 xfers
#1. 22628/Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 557 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628 - Buffer: 7m
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  14:35-14:40-5m110.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:05-15:06-1m1129.08070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m1165.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m1187.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m11114.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m21157.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20-18:22-2m31219.061287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#8/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)19:19-19:20-1m01277.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:15--61314.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)/16231 - Buffer: 22m
26 intermediate stations20:250.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:25-20:35-10m22314.02586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m12318.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#12%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m12351.06490mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:57-22:00-3m32390.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m12405.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#15%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:30-23:40-10m42455.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32-00:35-3m43515.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3966.0
#17|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m13581.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#18|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m13673.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#19|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m13709.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#20/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m13726.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:213.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06-05:10-4m13729.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50-06:00-10m53733.043 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m33745.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#24/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m23826.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#25%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40--63871.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.