Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:59:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:59:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Mysore Daily Chain

12658/Σ Tirunelveli Mysore Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 18 2013 (22:51)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 871 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22628/Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 557 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628 - Buffer: 6m
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  14:25+2414:30+255m110.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+3114:56+311m1129.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:25+3415:26+361m1165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:45+3815:46+401m1187.07365mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+4816:10+482m11114.047107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4417:10+445m21157.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+4818:05+482m31219.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#8/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)18:45+5618:46+571m01277.026160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+9-61314.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)/16231 - Buffer: 22m
26 intermediate stations20:250.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:25+120:35+1310m22314.02586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:44+1520:45+161m12318.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#12%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  21:19+3521:20+361m12351.06290mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3522:00+382m32390.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:19+3922:20+401m12405.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#15%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:30+2123:40+3310m42455.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+3000:35+313m43515.040283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#17|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:13+3202:15+342m13581.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#18|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43+3603:45+372m13674.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#19|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19+4104:20+411m13709.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#20/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44+3104:45+311m13726.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:213.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06+3705:10+364m13729.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+1306:00+1910m53733.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17+2406:18+241m33745.069802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#24/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+222m23826.038674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#25%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40+15-63871.0- SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.