Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:29:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:29:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagercoil Chennai Monday Chain

12667/Σ Nagercoil Chennai Monday Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 19 2013 (13:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  54 halts  Distance: 2419 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 491 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1928 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 54 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+13??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:05+271m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2607:25+281m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2008:35+245m??174.051 SRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2509:10+291m??1103.064 SRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3509:45+371m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3510:10+371m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3510:45+362m??1187.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2011:50+215m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2712:25+281m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1613:10+205m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2714:20+303m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1015:50+2110m??1432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2716:45+275m??1491.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)/22648 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+255m??1491.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2619:50+262m??1611.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3120:55+312m??1696.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2823:25+3220m??1826.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3901:37+392m??2963.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4602:03+471m??21002.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5503:30+561m??21118.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5504:06+561m??21168.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+5004:55+492m??21225.027 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2006:20+1715m??21257.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4407:32+442m??21357.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3609:10+392m??21465.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5610:25+571m??21566.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0410:37+1:041m??21580.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:58+5711:00+582m??21599.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:24+5911:26+1:002m??21638.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3113:15+3210m??21708.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3313:35+351m??21722.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4314:35+441m??21807.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+3115:20+331m??21840.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+917:10+1210m??21916.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#36/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+2617:56+262m??21979.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#37/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2518:12+252m??21997.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+2019:03+205m??22047.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#39/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+5920:00+1:002m??22120.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#40/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+2620:25+262m??22151.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2821:30+2910m??22182.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#42/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+3122:20+3010m??22219.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#43/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+242m??22283.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#44/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1301:00+1120m??32329.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#45/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24+1801:26+182m??32356.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39+1801:41+192m??32371.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#47/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+1102:06+105m??32382.026 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#48/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30-14-??32419.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.