Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:22:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:22:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity.Safe buffer

12668/Σ Cuddalore- Madurai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jan 19 2013 (14:47)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 2h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 157 km  1 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 242 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  -09:35+251-579.08186mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1710:00+181m21-547.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2110:20+222m11-529.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m11-504.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2411:00+271m11-490.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+3111:10+311m11-479.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3911:30+392m11-459.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8%--%VDL»Vaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)»  11:44+4411:45+441m11-445.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+4311:55+441m11-439.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+4312:15+451m11-422.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11%--%CUPJ•Cuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)•  12:49+4612:50+471m11-383.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+4513:00+461m11-379.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#13%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+421m11-357.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1614:25+1410m11-337.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635 - Buffer: 9m
86 intermediate stations01:20159.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1115:50+125m12-178.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#16/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+172m32-123.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#17/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+2717:05+281m22-70.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#18/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  18:30+1318:35+145m520.06486mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+1620:05+172m5294.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#20/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2420:35+241m02135.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#21/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+3-22157.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.