Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:05:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:05:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Puducherry Daily Chain

12673/Σ Coimbatore Puducherry Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 19 2013 (16:13)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 961 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 18m Distance: 689 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 56041/Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 204 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+2310.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23+1116:24+151m2124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34+1816:35+221m1134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+1617:15+175m1157.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+2017:25+202m1160.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+2417:44+242m3177.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+2917:54+301m2186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)17:59+018:00+01m2199.01612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+3218:10+331m21101.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16+3818:17+371m01107.06218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:43+403m21131.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+4418:46+441m21134.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+4719:00+471m21148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+1720:10+181m11175.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+1620:45+165m31207.04080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1449.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:59+1122:00+121m11256.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+1322:15+133m31262.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+172m21313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+1323:50+165m11363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+1300:50+153m02423.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+202m02543.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+2203:35+232m22628.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:23+2704:25+282m22689.08492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56041 - Buffer: 55m
45 intermediate stations02:3568.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+2907:50+350m83757.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#25/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  08:09+608:10+81m03772.05190mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  08:25+908:26+121m03784.06185mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#27/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  08:50+2908:51+361m03809.01751mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4211.0
#28/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1609:35+242m43820.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/OVOttivakkam (3 PFs)  09:43+2909:45+282m03829.05731mSRPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/KGZKarunguzhi (2 PFs)  09:58+2910:00+282m03841.03726mSRTrichy chennai highway PIN code 603303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  10:06+3110:08+302m13845.06526mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+312m03856.04148mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#33/==/TZDTozhuppedu (2 PFs)  10:33+3210:35+332m03865.05733mSRThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/OLAOlakur (2 PFs)  10:45+3510:47+342m03874.05442mSRVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  11:00+3611:02+362m03886.05248mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  11:13+3811:15+372m03896.05153mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/PEIPerani (1 PFs)  11:25+3911:27+382m13904.04945mSRChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#38/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  11:37+3711:39+372m03912.02835mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#39/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  11:50+3611:52+362m03917.0741mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#40/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+012:50+215m03923.09045mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#41/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m13932.08637mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#42/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:06+3013:07+371m13945.08123mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#43/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:13-13:14-1m13953.0814mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:568.0
#44/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  14:10-3-13961.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.