Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:08:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:08:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Tirupati Day Chain

12679/Σ Bangalore Tirupati Day Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 19 2013 (17:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2802 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
S T T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S  W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+3110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1009:12+102m214.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2009:23+212m2114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2410:10+242m4170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+2310:38+232m01104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1411:30+162m51145.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2012:40+195m21229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Pamani Express/17408 - Buffer: 48m
454 intermediate stations01:002468.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-313:45+95m442697.045215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#9/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:29+614:30+101m042730.037305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#10/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+715:20+191m142760.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#11/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  16:35-6-042802.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.