Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Telescopic Connectivity

1268/Σ Himkrishna Super (Via MAS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 10 2012 (16:14)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 126h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 4630 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12472/Swaraj Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2184 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#3. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 18:00 +5 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express/12472 - Buffer: 40m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»10:50+2711:15+1825m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+2112:22+252m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+235m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1714:55+235m21212.057 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+1516:00+2310m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5018:00+5010m21378.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:22109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:22+1:0919:24+1:112m01487.055235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+1:0221:00+1:042m01573.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30+1:0021:50+1:0320m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
222 intermediate stations02:101375.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -22:30+54321952.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1:4201:03+1:333m032147.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#12/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  02:32+1:5202:35+1:523m132265.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+1:5404:10+1:5312m232363.080259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+1:5008:00+1:5110m032655.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1:4509:45+1:385m332747.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)10:53+2:1310:55+2:112m032832.039479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:15+2:5611:17+2:542m032845.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43200.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2:1114:10+2:2310m033045.063315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:5617:40+1:5710m133253.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08244.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+2:1920:50+2:192m033497.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+1:5300:25+1:5410m143704.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+1:24-344136.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)/12970 - Buffer: 28m
318 intermediate stations09:450.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:45+110:10+125m264136.0778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+311:05+32m064204.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+411:55+42m164265.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+313:20+42m064350.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+414:55+45m064470.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:55+516:00+55m264530.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:43+516:45+52m164580.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#30/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+2-364630.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.