Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vadodara- Agra- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai - GAYA - Bokaro - Ranchi.

12685/Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi "IIM Ranchi " Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 20 2013 (00:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2384 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12937/Garbha SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 8m Distance: 2069 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 315 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garbha SF Express/12937
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:40+2??10.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1018:32+122m??154.07040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#3|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+5320:14+532m??1170.04753mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:46131.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+4023:25+3225m??1301.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+3801:43+3715m??2401.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:17261.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+4106:10+3910m??2662.076495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30266.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+3509:50+3710m??2928.059256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
46 intermediate stations05:40334.0
#8/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+2215:40+3110m??21262.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:0216:55+1:0910m??21285.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+2:0420:05+2:1910m??21516.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:4522:45+3:5210m??21710.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#12/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  02:45+3:2102:55+3:2210m??31863.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:21103.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+3:3004:18+3:302m??31966.069110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:2305:53+3:235m??32069.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55-208:20+225m??32069.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+909:22+92m??32145.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+909:55+92m??32194.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+610:20+62m??32221.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#19/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+210:45+35m??32239.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+211:10+32m??32256.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#21/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+211:40+35m??32271.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#22/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+212:35+42m??32324.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#23/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+1-??32384.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.