Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:39:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:39:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via MDU

12692/Σ NZM-RMM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Jan 20 2013 (16:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 2835 km  1 xfers
#1. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2674 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10-??10.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45-13:55-10m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m??1695.062498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15391.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m??21086.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m??21294.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35-10:50-15m??21745.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
80 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#7/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05-18:30-25m??22181.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??22205.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??22236.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#10/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??22339.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55-21:57-2m??22394.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m??22447.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??32517.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#14/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??32612.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#15/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25--??32674.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#16/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??32674.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#17|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m??32722.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#18|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??32746.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#19|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??32781.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??32818.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#21|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45--??32835.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.