Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ET..This is return chain for http://indiarailinfo.com/chain/12689....telescopic..adequate buffer after long journey...

12694/Σ Rameswaram-Jaipur-Jodhpur-Jaisalmer Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Jan 20 2013 (17:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 151h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 4197 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2059 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#3. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#4. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 06:00 +7 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Jaisalmer/JSM


3 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0210.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+023:55+02m0154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+000:25+11m0289.04842mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+001:00+35m12113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+201:27+21m02134.061105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02+002:03+01m12170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+102:25+02m12175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+002:57+01m12212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+304:15+35m42265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+905:00+102m32314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11%--%KMU•Kumbakonam (3 PFs)•  05:33+1305:35+142m12354.01932mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3831.0
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:13+507:15+52m22385.08016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:30+707:31+71m12405.0796mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:44+707:45+71m12422.0538mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#15%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:29+508:30+51m12460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#16%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+110:00+15m22507.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)10:58+211:00+02m02575.09348mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+311:25+32m52610.04440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40+213:00+120m52666.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+015:52+02m22808.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+216:18+31m22846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+617:45+61m12963.089 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+718:58+71m021070.028 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+120:20+015m021101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+323:45+35m221309.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:24101.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:09+201:10+21m131410.072170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+602:11+61m131482.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:10+004:20+010m031552.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+104:39+11m231566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+406:13+41m031684.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+207:45+210m131761.050315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:55298.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:40-113:50+110m632059.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 6m
345 intermediate stations02:05733.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1516:00+165m152792.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+1816:20+182m152810.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+1817:25+182m352878.012496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1918:05+1910m252884.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#37/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2018:36+202m152894.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#38/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2118:58+212m152922.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2019:36+202m052964.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#40/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2020:14+192m053007.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1521:35+1510m653067.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+1323:10+1425m253123.089469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1523:38+151m253163.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#44/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1500:16+161m063215.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#45/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1600:40+161m063248.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1901:55+1810m163348.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#47/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶03:40+1304:00+1220m063456.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#48|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1105:46+111m163581.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#49|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+8-363588.0-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 41m
132 intermediate stations12:050.0
#50%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+5:3812:20+5:3415m373588.052436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#51%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+5:2113:25+5:212m073643.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+5:3513:34+5:342m073650.075369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#53|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+5:3613:58+5:402m073678.067390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+5:4314:14+5:472m073694.064405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#55|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  14:27+5:5014:30+5:503m073707.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#56|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:06+5:5315:09+5:533m073751.033340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#57|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+5:2816:35+5:175m073795.046322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#58|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  17:01+5:2817:03+5:202m073815.051324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3783.0
#59|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+5:26-073898.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#60|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:30+6473898.024241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#61|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:35+1023:38+123m073900.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#62|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  00:10+1000:12+112m083931.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#63|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:43+1000:45+122m083962.069331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#64|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  01:23+1701:25+172m084006.055289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#65|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:56+1602:01+275m084035.038233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#66|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:14+1703:17+183m084081.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#67|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38+1604:03+1525m084092.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#68|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+1804:11+192m084096.071 NWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#69|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2104:46+232m184135.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1462.0
#70#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+15-184197.0-223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.