Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:21:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:21:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ADI..Telescopic...enough buffer @ ADI

12695/Σ Rameswaram-Bikaner Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Jan 20 2013 (17:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 3426 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 52h 20m Distance: 2694 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 21:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 42 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+4??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+1122:30+112m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+1922:55+192m??154.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+2723:25+272m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2623:55+315m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1701:00+215m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2302:10+245m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+3303:20+343m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+505:20+2310m??2362.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3406:15+355m??2422.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+392m??2542.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1709:35+165m??2627.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+3611:15+365m??2732.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#14/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+4313:55+442m??2867.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+4714:30+481m??2906.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+4918:10+445m??21078.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+4519:10+472m??21133.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28130.0
#18!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+5921:40+1:022m??21263.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4723:50+5310m??21369.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3503:10+392m??31535.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+4104:47+422m??31623.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+5605:15+1:165m??31646.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:2905:55+1:402m??31676.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#24|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:5106:30+1:512m??31705.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:4708:15+1:512m??31819.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:1909:45+1:265m??31882.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#27|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+3511:50+355m??31971.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+4612:35+585m??31994.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48+315:50+222m??32154.049 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20310.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+2622:20+2710m??32464.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+3000:28+3110m??42594.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+4002:40+3920m??42694.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1207:35+1520m??42694.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#34!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+3009:14+302m??42763.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#35%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+110:56+06m??42828.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2611:55+2315m??42881.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45165.0
#37!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+014:45+05m??43046.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+2115:15+215m??43077.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#39|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+2215:49+223m??43118.047180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#40|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2616:40+3110m??43150.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#41|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+4318:19+435m??43253.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+4819:10+475m??43310.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#43|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+5619:52+562m??43362.033322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#44|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+8-??43426.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.