Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link from Secunderabad to Mysore

127/Σ Kacheguda - Bangalore - Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (10:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 764 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)/12785
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+0410.074494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+2320:19+222m2188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+2120:38+212m21106.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+2721:35+271m11181.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1722:35+162m21236.054293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+623:40+175m21291.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#7/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:44+3100:45+341m12346.054 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+3201:50+322m12403.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1902:45+192m12436.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#10/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+2603:22+281m12478.073547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+3603:55+362m12516.061636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+352m12539.055683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+3405:05+342m32579.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+3705:25+381m22599.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#15/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49+4205:50+421m12619.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58+5406:00+542m12622.010927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:25+47-32626.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235 - Buffer: 1h 25m
80 intermediate stations06:400.0
#18/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+2507:00+2520m53626.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#19/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:17+3007:18+301m33638.066802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+3107:35+321m33656.068724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+3307:50+322m33670.075 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+3508:00+351m23682.078 SWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+4008:15+401m13700.064 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+4008:35+402m23719.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#25/==/PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+3509:05+361m23745.029 SWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#26%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:45+35-43764.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.