Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:39:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:39:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Thiruvananthapuram Tri-Weekly Chain

12701/Σ Bangalore Thiruvananthapuram Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 20 2013 (18:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  61 halts  Distance: 1926 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12511/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+3??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+102m??117.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2823:18+285m??135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:05+3600:10+315m??281.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:40+1:0300:45+585m??2109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4301:55+495m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0604:35+1:112m??2356.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3206:35+3610m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3707:40+392m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3908:10+402m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3508:48+372m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3409:15+332m??2575.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+710:00+145m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2110:30+222m??2624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3111:00+462m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+4911:30+542m??2693.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+4612:10+462m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4412:50+452m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3414:00+4010m??2814.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4414:30+452m??2843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4915:00+502m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4615:35+472m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1116:55+155m??2933.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2617:28+292m??2967.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5518:20+572m??21024.061636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:43+1:0518:45+1:072m??21048.034683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+121:10+02m??21128.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:0921:25+1:090m??21131.011927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+5222:10+1:0120m??21135.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:0922:20+1:092m??21139.062927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+122:23+00m??21142.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#32|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2523:15+1:242m??21194.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#33|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3600:45+1:332m??31287.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#34|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+4603:10+482m??31342.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4903:40+505m??31353.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+5304:45+545m??31413.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5305:30+522m??31463.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+18-??31513.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations07:420.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:3607:45+2:383m??31513.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:3309:00+2:395m??31569.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#41/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:4709:25+2:532m??31600.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:5610:10+3:2910m??31613.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#43/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:3410:35+3:332m??31629.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#44/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:3810:55+3:373m??31646.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:4011:16+3:402m??31670.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#46/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:4311:23+3:422m??31676.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#47/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:4611:41+3:482m??31691.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:5711:51+3:582m??31700.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:5912:12+4:002m??31717.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#50/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:4312:50+3:465m??31720.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#51/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:5713:22+3:582m??31753.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#52/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:5214:00+3:583m??31777.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#53/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+4:0714:10+4:132m??31789.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#54%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+4:2314:25+4:222m??31807.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+4:0315:00+4:032m??31820.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+4:0415:45+4:035m??31861.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#57/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:39-??31926.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.