Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:00:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:00:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Jaipur Weekly Chain

12706/Σ Chennai Jaipur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 20 2013 (21:06)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 3596 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1892 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19407/Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1704 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35-??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25-12:26-1m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56-13:57-1m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32-14:33-1m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43-14:44-1m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22-15:24-2m??1400.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30-16:45-15m??1431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54-17:56-2m??1532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41-18:42-1m??1579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??1639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??1754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1812.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-00:20-10m??2882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36-00:39-3m??2896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??2942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42-01:44-2m??2981.043229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31-02:34-3m??21015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#21/==/DMN•Dhamangaon (2 PFs)•  03:07-03:09-2m??21064.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??21110.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??21152.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??21189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??21226.076281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??21250.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??21278.037251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-08:05-15m??21328.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??21352.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#30/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??21406.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??21467.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35-11:40-5m??21502.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#33/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23-13:24-1m??21602.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#34%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24-14:26-2m??21659.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??21663.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25-15:26-1m??21712.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36-16:41-5m??21792.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??21828.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30-17:31-1m??21847.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21-18:23-2m??21889.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45--??21892.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express/19407
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:00-??21892.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#43!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m??21898.06755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#44%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??21961.03693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4765.0
#45%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:02-00:04-2m??32026.049217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#46!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:08-01:18-10m??32078.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#47!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m??32177.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#48!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:07-04:13-6m??32244.066267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#49!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-06:30-10m??32384.054480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:30134.0
#50%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??32518.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#51/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:31-11:34-3m??32669.059272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#52/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m??32744.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#53%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m??32795.039219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#54%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:04-14:06-2m??32812.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#55/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:45-15:05-20m??32826.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#56/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:15-18:30-15m??32987.066196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2291.0
#57/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:52-19:55-3m??33078.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#58/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??33313.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#59%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m??43402.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#60/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??43453.06298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#61/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??43538.02885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0558.0
#62/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  05:40--??43596.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.