Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:30:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:30:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tiruchy Tirupati Daily Chain

12711/Σ Tiruchy Tirupati Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 20 2013 (21:54)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 487 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 6h 38m Distance: 346 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 56042/Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:35+0??10.08186mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1210:00+131m??132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+172m??150.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+1611:00+241m??189.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+2811:10+281m??1101.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3511:30+352m??1120.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+3911:45+391m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+3811:55+381m??1140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3712:15+391m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+4112:50+431m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+4013:00+411m??1200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+361m??1223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1214:25+910m??1243.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+1415:00+151m??1280.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2015:25+211m??1310.04448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1616:15+162m??1346.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56042 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+818:15+945m??1346.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#19/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  18:31+1518:32+211m??1358.06251mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/--/WJWalajabad (3 PFs)  18:42+2418:43+241m??1368.04563mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  19:02+2219:03+221m??1382.08485mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2719:13+281m??1395.01990mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#23%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+120:10+2110m??1409.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  20:24+3420:25+351m??1424.05388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/POIPonpadi (3 PFs)  20:33+3520:34+351m??1431.031102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26/==/VKZVenkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta (2 PFs)  20:41-20:42-1m??1435.061131mSRChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  20:46+3720:47+381m??1439.046119mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#28/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  20:49-20:51-2m??1440.060117mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/VGAVepagunta (3 PFs)  20:58+3920:59+431m??1447.053142mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  21:07+4421:08+491m??1454.046152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/TDKTaduku (2 PFs)  21:17+4921:18+541m??1461.052183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/PUDIPudi (3 PFs)  21:26+5621:27+1:051m??1468.015135mSRPudi(v) NH205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)22:05+4622:20+1:0815m??1478.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#34/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  22:40+30-??1487.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.