Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful connection for delta people and central districts of tamilnadu by connecting circar express to cholan express,coastalandhra-delta tamilnadu connection.....

12714/Σ Coastal Andhra-Delta Tamilnadu via Mayiladuthurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Jan 20 2013 (23:07)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1101 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17644/Circar Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Circar Express/17644
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -14:20+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+114:33+15m??12.04411mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1314:52+142m??114.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#4/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:14+1415:15+151m??141.05619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  15:19+1615:20+171m??144.04818mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:45+1715:50+185m??164.03923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  16:01+2216:02+241m??171.04021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+2416:25+251m??186.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  16:55+1916:56+201m??1103.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  17:12+1617:13+161m??1113.04014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#11|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  17:43+917:44+121m??1133.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  18:06+1018:07+121m??1151.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  18:26+1118:27+131m??1168.0317mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#14!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  19:24-419:25+61m??1197.03513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#15!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)20:40+1120:55+2015m??1240.02826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#16/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:20+3021:21+301m??1252.05833mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  21:40+021:42+02m??1270.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#18%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+275m??1296.07315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/NDO•Nidubrolu (3 PFs)•  22:53+3322:54+371m??1317.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:13+4023:14+421m??1338.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:29+4123:30+421m??1353.0518mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:39+4223:40+471m??1361.0549mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:54+4523:55+461m??1373.0508mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:30+4100:31+431m??2403.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  00:56+4500:57+451m??2431.08426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:24+3801:25+381m??2468.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#27/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  01:36+4501:37+501m??2485.09416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:59+3002:00+301m??2519.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1003:35+112m??2558.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+202m??2585.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:23+1704:25+172m??2613.0929mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#32/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  04:48+2204:50+222m??2648.03118mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#33/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:30+506:50+820m??2700.04110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853
0 intermediate stations-6:-500.0
#34/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:30+2??2700.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:58+709:00+72m??2725.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#36/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:28+1609:30+162m??2756.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#37/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:58+1610:00+152m??2791.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#38/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:23+1710:25+172m??2821.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#39/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1611:10+185m??2859.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#40|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  11:29+2511:30+261m??2878.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#41|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:50+2811:52+272m??2901.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#42|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+2912:00+301m??2905.0616mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#43|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:38+3112:40+322m??2944.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:54+3712:55+381m??2961.0456mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  13:03+3913:04+401m??2967.09410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#46|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:13+4813:15+492m??2981.06216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#47|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:34+5413:35+541m??21001.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#48|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:48+5613:50+562m??21012.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  14:04+4114:05+411m??21026.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+5714:30+572m??21051.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:49+5714:50+571m??21069.02361mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#52/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  16:15+6-??21101.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.