Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:15:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:15:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Ratlam Link

12727/Σ Mumbai Ratlam Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 21 2013 (19:34)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  96 halts  Distance: 1694 km  1 xfers
#1. 12927/Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1301 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 17:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 96 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express/12927
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:40-??10.0538mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:14-00:16-2m??230.06518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:32165.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:48-02:53-5m??2195.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)04:03-04:05-2m??2263.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:46-04:48-2m??2323.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#6/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  05:41-05:43-2m??2390.01534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:55--??2393.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:45-06:55-10m??2393.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  07:17-07:19-2m??2420.06867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m??2431.06889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  07:42-07:44-2m??2443.07787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  07:54-07:56-2m??2456.027107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??2467.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:44-08:46-2m??2487.072166mWR389120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#15/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??2499.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  09:04-09:06-2m??2507.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/MAMMangal Mahudi (2 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??2517.066261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:38-09:43-5m??2540.091313mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#19/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m??2551.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#20/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??2558.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#21/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  10:11-10:13-2m??2573.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??2581.069319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23/==/PCNPanch Pipila (3 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m??2595.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  10:47-10:49-2m??2605.062411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??2609.045395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??2615.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#27/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??2627.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  11:24-11:26-2m??2634.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  11:34-11:36-2m??2643.015460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20-12:30-10m??2653.059495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??2663.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49-12:51-2m??2671.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??2681.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1314.0
#34/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-14:25-10m??2695.057469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#35/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??2712.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#36/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53-14:55-2m??2723.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??2735.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/THURThuria  15:19-15:21-2m??2744.070432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#39/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??2758.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??2773.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#41/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06-16:08-2m??2787.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#42/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??2797.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#43/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39-16:41-2m??2820.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#44/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??2836.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??2848.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m??2858.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??2873.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#48/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??2911.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#49/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05-19:35-30m??2920.037256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44-19:46-2m??2926.052250mWCRDist. Kota 323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55-19:57-2m??2934.075244mWCRDist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#52/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??2954.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway Kapren Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1527.0
#53/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??2981.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#54/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45-20:47-2m??2992.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#55/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??21028.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#56/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??21058.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??21075.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#58/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35-22:45-10m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#59/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??21126.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#60/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??21136.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#61/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m??21149.036223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#62/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??31169.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#63/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??31211.025173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2034.0
#64/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??31245.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#65/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31286.048189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#66/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??31328.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#67/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  04:06-04:08-2m??31340.060200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#68/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??31350.036204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#69/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??31358.036207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#70/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  04:52-04:54-2m??31368.053216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  05:02-05:04-2m??31375.010217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:214.0
#72/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)05:25-05:45-20m??31379.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#73/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??31395.023209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#74/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??31402.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#75/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??31407.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#76/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??31419.067221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#77/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m??31429.049222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#78/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)07:30-08:20-50m??31449.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#79/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??31453.034229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#80/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??31482.015242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.0
#81/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:46-10:48-2m??31504.048247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#82%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??31528.034256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#83/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)12:20-12:45-25m??31563.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#84/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  13:15-13:17-2m??31597.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#85/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)13:40-14:05-25m??31615.063239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#86%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  14:27-14:29-2m??31639.022291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#87%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40-15:10-30m??31643.031293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#88%==%MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19-15:21-2m??31647.028315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#89%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??31654.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#90/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31-16:33-2m??31674.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#91/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35--??31694.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.