Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gwalior Indore via Maksi

12730/Σ Gwalior Indore via Maksi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 21 2013 (20:02)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 659 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11103/Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 538 km
xfer @ MKC/Maksi Junction  Buffer: 12m
#2. 12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 121 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction/INDB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Indore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT)/11103
#1/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:50+39??10.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#2/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  17:10+4417:12+442m??125.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#3/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  17:34+4417:36+442m??155.052207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:25+4718:50+5525m??198.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:44124.0
#5|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  20:34+920:39+95m??1222.042478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:26102.0
#6|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+4523:15+4510m??1324.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#7/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+4523:45+455m??1345.076 WCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#8|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  00:22+4700:24+492m??2392.039435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#9|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  01:11+4501:13+452m??2422.069 WCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#10|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  02:30+4402:32+452m??2511.025453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#11/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4003:42+402m??2538.075 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express/12914 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations00:090.0
#12/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:51+1203:52+121m??2538.075 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+1404:45+1420m??2579.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#14/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1805:24+182m??2620.027540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#15/==/INDB•Indore Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+30-??2659.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.