Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Nagercoil Fastest Weekly Chain

12736/Σ Howrah Nagercoil Fastest Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 22 2013 (12:46)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 2823 km  1 xfers
#1. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1884 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 939 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:30+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+301:15+35m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+102:42+12m??2231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:03206.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2705:50+275m??2437.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1606:50+1620m??2456.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1911:35+202m??2820.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+3312:50+3020m??2881.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#8/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:21+3113:22+321m??2898.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:23333.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+5019:05+4420m??21231.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13+3322:15+332m??21487.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40121.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+4301:05+4510m??31608.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+5401:22+552m??31618.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2503:50+322m??31723.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+4004:05+392m??31733.041218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40151.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-1207:50+55m??31884.038 SR, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1210:55+810m??31884.089 SR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#17/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1411:33+151m??31939.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#18/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??31957.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#19/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+242m??31992.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#20/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2813:00+272m??32050.047 SRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+3513:20+375m??32062.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#22/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+4913:50+491m??32099.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#23/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+5214:50+522m??32156.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#24/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5915:20+591m??32197.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5615:35+561m??32215.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+4116:15+3710m??32219.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4416:55+462m??32262.067 SRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4717:20+481m??32289.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5317:40+551m??32311.039 SRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#30%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3318:40+355m??32347.035 SRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#31%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1619:35+285m??32376.060 SRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#32%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3520:05+352m??32404.0105 SRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#33%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??32418.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#34%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2120:56+221m??32436.020 SRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#35/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+221:45+1710m??32449.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2622:00+281m??32467.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#37/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3522:11+352m??32482.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#38/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3822:33+372m??32503.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#39/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2123:20+225m??32520.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#40/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??32549.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#41/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2623:49+271m??32552.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#42/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2700:02+271m??42561.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#43/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3200:12+312m??42572.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3000:30+313m??42585.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#45/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3901:03+383m??42626.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#46%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4001:18+422m??42639.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4701:38+462m??42657.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#48/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4601:55+463m??42669.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#49/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4702:20+462m??42693.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#50/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4203:10+445m??42726.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+472m??42729.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+4403:45+442m??42746.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+4703:55+472m??42755.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#54/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+4804:08+472m??42770.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+5104:16+512m??42776.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#56/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+4804:48+503m??42800.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#57/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+5004:52+492m??42803.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#58/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+13-??42823.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.