Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:22:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:22:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagpur Jhansi Pass Link

12737/Σ Nagpur Jhansi Pass Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 22 2013 (12:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 682 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51829/Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 298 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 51827/Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 384 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 43 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)/51829
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:00-??10.039315mCR440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/GNQGodhani (2 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??17.054313mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3/==/BWRABharatwada (2 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??113.064322mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4/==/KSWRKalmeshwar (2 PFs)  08:30-08:31-1m??124.061338mCRNagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/==/KOHLKohli (2 PFs)  08:43-08:44-1m??136.062368mCRNagpur district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/SNKBSonkhamb (2 PFs)  08:52-08:53-1m??145.053403mCRDist Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/MERMetpanjra (3 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m??152.069438mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??161.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/KLBAKalambha (2 PFs)  09:21-09:22-1m??171.054406mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/TNHTinkheda (2 PFs)  09:31-09:32-1m??179.047415mCRSH 246, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  09:41-09:42-1m??186.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/DDMTDarimeta (2 PFs)  09:53-09:54-1m??196.053470mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??1104.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/TEOTeegaon (2 PFs)  10:15-10:16-1m??1113.042520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/GDKPGhundankhapa (2 PFs)  10:27-10:28-1m??1121.041611mCRMohi District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/CCDChichonda (3 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m??1130.039701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/HTNHatna Pur (2 PFs)  10:51-10:52-1m??1136.056731mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#18/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m??1145.061761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19/==/JKRJaulkhera (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??1156.048760mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  11:30-11:50-20m??1168.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/BYSBarsali (2 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??1178.057699mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/MALKMalkapur Road (1 PFs)  12:07-12:08-1m??1185.048668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:16-12:17-1m??1191.030643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??1200.032644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??1213.048479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??1228.077407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#27/==/BBTRBarbatpur (3 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m??1240.097394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#28/==/MGRDMagardoh (2 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??1246.020387mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#29/==/DOHDhodramohar (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??1251.056377mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/POXPola Patthar (2 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??1259.042392mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/KQEKala Akhar (2 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1265.044376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/SAHLSaheli (2 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??1272.04388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:544.0
#33/==/TAKUTaku (2 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??1276.021390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#34/==/KRTHKiratgarh (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??1288.06369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5510.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:45--??1298.0-328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51827
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/ET»Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:10-??1298.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/PRKDPowerkheda (2 PFs)  18:20-18:22-2m??1306.058315mWCRHoshanhabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??1316.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  18:44-18:46-2m??1323.036311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#40/==/BKABarkhera (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1343.086472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#41/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??1354.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??1367.022455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#43/==/MSOMisrod (2 PFs)  20:12-20:14-2m??1377.08468mWCRPin - 462026, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:467.0
#44/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:00-22:20-80m??1384.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:45-22:55-10m??1390.052498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#46/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan (3 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??1401.057507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat (2 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??1409.023475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#48/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1418.070445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1427.019444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#50/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2434.070427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2443.041431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/SORISorai (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2449.062429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53/==/SUMRSumer (3 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??2457.011420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#54/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  01:30-01:32-2m??2465.072433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m??2474.020432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#56/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??2483.025417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#57/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  02:34-02:36-2m??2493.034419mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#58/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2503.048409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#59/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m??2511.016413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#60/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora (3 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??2519.023407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#61/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:05-04:25-20m??2529.032413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#62/==/AGDAgasod Junction (3 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m??2537.088427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#63/==/KOAKaronda  04:50-04:52-2m??2548.021410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#64/==/MXSMohasa (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2554.069409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2563.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#66/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m??2575.053396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#67/==/JROJiron (3 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2582.016384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#68/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??2592.078373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#69/==/DWADailwara (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2602.067367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#70/==/JHAJakhaura (3 PFs)  06:44-06:46-2m??2612.075361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#71/==/BJABijrotha (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??2621.041353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#72/==/DLADoulta (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2626.024328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#73/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??2631.038313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#74/==/MZXMatatila (3 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2636.046299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#75/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??2644.052289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#76/==/BPWBurhpura (3 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m??2651.021302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#77/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??2657.059284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#78/==/KHJKhajraha (3 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??2665.067279mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#79/==/BJIBijauli (3 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??2673.06273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:209.0
#80/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  09:50--??2682.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.