Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:59:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:59:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Sengottai Tri-Weekly Chain

12741/Σ Mumbai Sengottai Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 22 2013 (13:19)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 1689 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 56733/Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 8
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 15:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T  FS
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0810.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1222:13+153m5142.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+1822:55+202m1189.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:42+1423:45+153m11117.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:55+1301:05+2210m22181.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#6!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2104:00+213m02326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2104:55+203m02385.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:17+2005:20+193m12412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+906:15+123m32453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+006:50+45m12460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1807:15+172m12493.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1908:02+192m02539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2409:05+272m22597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14!==!LD•Londa Junction (3 PFs)•  09:58+3210:00+322m22648.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+3710:40+372m02682.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3511:27+352m12719.020737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0120.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:28+1712:38+1110m12739.069640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3513:45+362m02814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3514:15+352m02847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3314:45+332m02870.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3315:05+332m02883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1617:05+162m12998.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+172m021004.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+718:10+195m021043.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:28+1518:30+152m021069.073859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+232m021140.032825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-621:50+1320m121203.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2222:16+232m021218.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+3622:55+362m221269.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+3200:30+332m031362.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2766.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:57+1403:00+163m031428.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+1004:25+2410m031488.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+2705:30+273m031553.047120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3474.0
#34%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:04+2007:05+251m031627.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2608:05+265m131689.048139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56733
18 intermediate stations-8:-5157.0
#36%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+13641846.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  11:39+1911:40+241m041853.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  11:49+2811:50+321m041863.097129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#39%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  11:59+3612:00+371m041878.036114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+3012:20+311m141889.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#41|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  12:37+3312:38+331m141911.029106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#42|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  12:44+3312:45+331m141914.063110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  13:01+3313:02+341m041931.040140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#44|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  13:19+3013:20+321m141942.073175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#45|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  13:47+2813:48+281m041975.064156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#46|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  13:59+2914:00+291m041987.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#47|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  14:12+2914:13+291m041996.060195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#48|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+2814:30+291m142012.012162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#49|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  15:10+11-142020.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.