Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:07:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:07:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

12744/Σ Indore Delhi Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jan 22 2013 (18:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  88 halts  Distance: 1468 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22186/Indore - Bhopal AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction/INDB
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 88 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal AC Double Decker Express/22186
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:00-310.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  10:36-10:38-2m2139.052540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:25-11:45-20m0179.098493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:03104.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m01183.089455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m21224.094502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m01253.025524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:05--51263.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 28m
145 intermediate stations14:550.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1:2115:05+1:2110m22263.074498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#9/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41+1:2215:43+1:222m22307.043427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  15:56+1:2015:58+1:212m12317.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16+1:2216:18+1:232m12338.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30+1:2716:32+1:272m12356.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13/==/MABAMandi Bamora (4 PFs)  16:56+1:3016:58+1:302m12384.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:1117:45+1:125m32402.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#15/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13+1:2918:15+1:312m02436.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  18:28+1:3018:30+1:312m12448.077396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#17/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+1:3318:45+1:342m32465.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#18/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13+1:3919:15+1:402m32505.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#19/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36+1:3319:38+1:342m22517.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50+1:3719:52+1:372m12530.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1:3320:40+1:3410m02555.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00+1:4321:02+1:452m02580.062264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  21:13+1:4821:15+1:492m02591.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#24/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31+1:4321:33+1:452m02610.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1:5122:18+1:488m22653.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43+1:5722:45+1:582m22691.043178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#27/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1:5423:25+1:572m12718.079177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:05+2:1000:10+2:165m23771.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:18+2:1900:20+2:192m13775.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:03+2:3901:08+2:405m33825.089181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#31/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:36+2:5001:38+2:502m13866.036189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#32/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48+2:2302:50+2:262m03908.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  03:08+2:3103:10+2:312m33930.043204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21+2:3303:23+2:332m23938.057207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:45+2:4403:47+2:452m33958.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:288.0
#36/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15+2:4604:30+2:5215m03966.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#37/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46+2:5904:48+2:592m03970.049219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:01+3:0605:03+3:082m03981.063218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:15+3:1405:17+3:162m03993.054220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#40/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:36+3:1605:38+3:192m031010.074 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  05:51+3:2005:53+3:242m031026.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:05+3:2406:07+3:222m031038.064227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+3:2306:25+3:232m331056.084235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#44/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:37+3:2906:39+3:312m231072.075246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#45/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  06:53+3:3206:55+3:332m231090.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#46/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:08+3:3307:10+3:252m031102.048255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#47/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:15+3:2607:17+3:282m031106.029253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#48/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+3:2107:54+3:202m131123.051259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#49/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:20+3:1908:22+3:222m231145.020266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)09:20+3:1109:40+3:1920m031165.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+3:2409:54+3:252m331173.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#52/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+3:2510:11+3:202m131193.056274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#53!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+3:2710:40+3:312m131218.051257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#54!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+3:2911:12+3:362m131244.049250mNRNabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#55!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+3:3511:50+3:295m031271.072248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#56%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+3:2912:06+3:312m131288.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4219.0
#57%--%AHHAhmedgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+3:1512:50+3:162m131307.034256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#58%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+3:2413:45+3:1110m331333.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#59/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3:1814:00+3:172m231346.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#60/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+3:1814:14+3:182m231359.054245mNRGoraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+3:1814:27+3:182m231369.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3:1814:45+3:182m131385.019 NRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#63/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+3:1215:05+3:155m131390.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#64/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+3:1315:41+3:132m131426.078237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#65/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  15:59+3:1416:01+3:142m131450.039237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#66/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+3:24-431468.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.