Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi(Vellore) -Tirupati- Gudur- Nagpur-Allahabad- Varanasi- Gaya

12748/Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Kochi-Bodhgaya" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 23 2013 (01:45)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 3300 km  1 xfers
#1. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 40m Distance: 2773 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 527 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)/16359
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:00+1??10.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:21+823:24+93m??119.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:10+2100:13+223m??274.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:00+302:05+55m??2149.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1403:25+145m??2205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+1804:10+192m??2256.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+205:20+65m??2306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1306:15+135m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+192m??2486.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+009:35+25m??2570.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)10:06+1210:07+151m??2603.069305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+5412:30+180m??2675.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1113:25+1835m??2685.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#14/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  13:50+1813:52+192m??2708.03270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-415:52+27m??2768.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1016:18+111m??2807.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2717:45+281m??2923.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+4118:58+411m??21031.028 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#19/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  20:05+1320:20+1215m??21062.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:28+4421:30+442m??21162.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+723:45+135m??21270.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+1901:06+191m??31371.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:17+2601:18+261m??31385.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43+2201:44+221m??31404.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+3702:11+381m??31443.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+204:20+910m??31513.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+1204:39+131m??31527.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2706:13+291m??31645.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1907:45+2010m??31722.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#30/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3208:55+312m??31808.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44104.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39+3610:40+381m??31912.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4111:23+412m??31949.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-513:50+1010m??32019.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15246.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4017:15+4410m??32265.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#35%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+5318:40+535m??32355.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+4220:25+4210m??32454.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+401:25+3125m??42631.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#38!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+4501:37+522m??42634.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#39!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+4902:50+492m??42695.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#40!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+2804:55+3210m??42755.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3505:50+3610m??42773.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+3:4007:00+3:4115m??42773.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+3:5507:41+3:562m??42828.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#44/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:0408:15+4:042m??42876.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:0508:34+4:062m??42893.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#46/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:1108:47+4:122m??42910.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#47/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:1409:11+4:142m??42941.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#48/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+4:1509:25+4:152m??42957.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#49/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+3:5810:10+4:015m??42979.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#50/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:0711:25+4:082m??43055.075 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#51/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+4:0412:50+4:0410m??43148.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#52/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3:4313:20+3:432m??43165.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#53/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+3:5713:55+3:565m??43181.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#54/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+4:1014:31+4:102m??43221.032297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#55/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:0614:57+4:062m??43233.046 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#56/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3:5716:25+3:5610m??43293.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#57/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+3:52-??43300.0- SERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.