Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dwarka- Rajkot- Ahmedabad- Kanpur - GAYA- Bokaro- Tatanagar

12751/Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya "Bodhgaya" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 23 2013 (02:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2617 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2042 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Okha and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+7??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1014:15+132m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+1915:41+192m??1113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+2716:37+362m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3516:54+412m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+2218:40+2310m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  20:32+2520:34+252m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1621:45+172m??1433.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+1123:25+525m??1498.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1200:42+122m??2563.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+901:58+330m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1906:10+1810m??2859.041495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+107:12+92m??2900.091468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28226.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1409:50+1510m??21126.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2411:10+215m??21234.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+012:25+92m??21297.052269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1715:40+2110m??21459.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1116:55+1410m??21482.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:1420:05+1:3710m??21713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25195.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1:3700:40+1:4210m??31908.044100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#21/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:02+1:4702:04+1:472m??31967.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:31+1:5202:33+1:522m??31998.0-89mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1244.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:45+2:41-??32042.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jallianwalabagh Express/18104 - Buffer: 7h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:500.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:50+1:5210:05+1:5415m??32042.01682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)11:15+1:3911:35+1:4320m??32060.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  12:14+1:5612:16+1:582m??32115.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:47+2:1112:49+2:122m??32163.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  13:07+2:1113:09+2:112m??32181.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  13:20+2:1613:22+2:162m??32197.062104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:28+2:0414:33+2:095m??32266.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:36+2:3015:38+2:302m??32342.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:4293.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:20+1:5817:30+1:5710m??32435.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#33/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1:5218:40+1:525m??32468.056246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#34/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:45+1:5019:47+1:512m??32528.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:5889.0
#35/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  21:45+1:40-??32617.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.