Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:12:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:12:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dwarka- Rajkot- Ahmedabad- Kanpur - GAYA- Bokaro- Tatanagar

12751/Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya "Bodhgaya" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jan 23 2013 (02:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2616 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 2041 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 21:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+0110.0614mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+114:18+15m0129.07314mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:27+215:29+22m01113.06446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:20+216:35+415m11167.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:47+216:54+47m01176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3176.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+118:35+110m11252.057126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  20:38+020:40+02m01368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-121:47+02m21433.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00-123:25+025m61498.06051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#10/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:29+100:31+12m02562.03545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:30-101:45+015m72597.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:15261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+006:10+010m02858.041495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-107:12+02m02899.091469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+009:50+110m121124.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+211:10+25m021232.059265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:15+012:20+05m021296.051269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:10162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30-115:40+110m221458.021169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+216:55+310m021481.076167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:03231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:58+1220:05+147m621712.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:35194.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:40+2023:50+1910m021906.048101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1460.0
#21/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+1201:05+121m031966.059 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  01:36+1201:38+122m031996.03789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1245.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:50+9-032041.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jallianwalabagh Express/18104 - Buffer: 5h 5m
157 intermediate stations09:500.0
#24 BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:50+910:05+915m942041.01682mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)11:15+711:35+720m242059.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  12:11+712:12+71m342114.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:44+712:45+71m342161.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  13:00+713:02+72m442179.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  13:15+713:16+71m042196.079104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:08+714:13+75m342264.049116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3377.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:46+415:48+42m342341.064 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:2793.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:15+317:25+310m242434.028240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#33/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+118:40+15m242466.056246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#34/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:45+019:47+02m342527.045240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:5889.0
#35/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  21:45+0-142616.0-165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.