Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:44:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:44:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connectivity via Pune.

12757/Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Deccan Duronto" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Jan 23 2013 (13:42)
  
  
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 12222/Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 2021 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 10 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express/12222
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20-??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35-11:45-10m??1250.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35-17:45-10m??1719.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:35413.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??11132.091315mCR440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42-03:47-5m??21524.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:08184.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55-05:58-3m??21708.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:02238.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:00-10:15-15m??21946.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:45--??22021.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11008
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30-??22021.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#10/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:35-15:38-3m??22023.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:42-15:45-3m??22027.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??22055.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??22085.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??22088.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m??22113.05855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:18-18:23-5m??22159.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??22177.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??22202.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#19/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:35--??22211.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.