Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:22:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:22:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect amritsar with una.

1276/Σ amritsar-ambala-nangaldam-una ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 10 2012 (18:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 186 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# 2
 M W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+58210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+1:0612:25+1:062m2142.061237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  12:46+1:0512:48+1:062m1164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1:0113:15+1:035m2178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+1:0513:25+1:072m2183.076 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1:0813:40+1:082m11100.075244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0914:00+1:092m11122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+1:0314:35+1:0710m11136.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#9/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:01+1:1715:02+1:191m21158.076261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:18+1:2215:19+1:231m21178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  15:27+1:2515:29+1:262m11186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:2715:42+1:272m21196.085270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1:3216:01+1:341m21221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBC•Ambala City (3 PFs)•  16:22+1:3216:24+1:322m11241.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:2217:10+1:2110m21249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057 - Buffer: 30m
273 intermediate stations00:571419.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:07+818:20+1813m631668.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#17/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3219:15+2710m131713.075334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+3119:26+312m131724.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#19/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+2820:25+273m131782.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#20/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+2820:52+282m131809.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#21/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+2321:10+242m131817.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+2021:40+215m231838.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#23/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+18-131854.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.