Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:00:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:00:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient SF chain between MAS & VSKP easy to get tickets.Single transfer and good buffer.

12765/Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VSKP SF WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Jan 23 2013 (18:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 804 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 18504/Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# 2
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:05 +1 night
Platform# 5
      S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+2210.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1308:45+132m1183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+209:47+52m21138.010519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+201m21176.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+2910:40+291m31227.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+141m11293.087 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2012:20+211m01342.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#8/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1213:20+141m01400.060 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45+1413:46+141m11425.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+8-91455.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (PT)/18504 - Buffer: 23m
150 intermediate stations15:050.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+015:25+020m02455.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:13+016:15+02m22515.06018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#13/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+017:47+02m02604.05823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+018:40+01m12654.09517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m22708.010025mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#16/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  19:39+019:40+01m02748.07522mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m02772.01131mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2815.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:28+521:30+52m32787.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#19/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  22:05+0-52804.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.