Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Trivandrum Weekly Chain

12769/Σ Howrah Trivandrum Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 23 2013 (19:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2891 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1733 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 33m Distance: 791 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 23
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:45 +4 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mysuru Superfast Express (PT)/22817
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+02310.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  17:55+018:00+15m51115.08342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:24116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m21231.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+020:25+02m01294.08222mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:25115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+221:55+25m31409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:30+222:35+25m31437.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+123:25+115m31456.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:20+301:25+35m02603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+002:45+02m02678.08128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+104:32+12m02820.05866mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+005:55+020m22881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+008:52+02m121082.08023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+010:00+01m321171.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40-411:55+015m021231.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+218:25+010m121608.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+020:25+05m121732.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 22m
391 intermediate stations02:45368.0
#17/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:3523:12+2:372m442100.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2:2800:35+2:302m252184.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3502:15+2:345m152305.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2:3603:20+2:395m252365.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+2:4004:05+2:402m152415.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+2:2905:10+2:295m352465.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+2:2806:25+2:335m252521.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3306:55+2:322m252552.05633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:42+2:3507:45+2:353m152597.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:40+2:4208:42+2:422m152651.01714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0820.0
#27/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:50+2:1010:00+2:1710m052671.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#28/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:37+2:2210:38+2:231m152705.0319mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#29%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:27+2:1611:30+2:213m152730.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#30%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:50+2:2811:51+2:281m252748.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  12:01+2:3012:02+2:311m352756.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:11+2:3212:13+2:332m152765.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#33/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:23+2:3412:24+2:341m252778.04212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2:3312:37+2:332m252785.06511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:15+2:3913:20+2:395m052826.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#36/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:42+2:4113:43+2:421m252850.08957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#37/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:09+2:1714:10+2:171m052888.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#38/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:45+2:28-352891.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.