Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:34:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:34:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Beawar Link

12773/Σ Mumbai Beawar Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 23 2013 (20:38)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  43 halts  Distance: 1667 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22451/Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 23m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 49m
#2. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 17h 13m Distance: 834 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 43 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express/22451
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15-??10.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??118.07618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:05234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m??1311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43-17:48-5m??1382.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??1417.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:30-19:55-25m??1482.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m??1551.04393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??1615.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??1668.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#11!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25-01:27-2m??2767.056282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2833.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312 - Buffer: 49m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#13!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25-03:27-2m??2833.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#14!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2921.042446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#15!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00-06:10-10m??2973.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#16%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??21002.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#17%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??21043.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#18%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??21053.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30-08:45-15m??21108.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52-08:55-3m??21113.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02-09:04-2m??21119.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m??21169.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04-10:10-6m??21198.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#24!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26-10:28-2m??21223.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07-11:10-3m??21259.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28-11:29-1m??21285.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#27/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21333.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#28%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55-12:57-2m??21355.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#29%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??21375.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25-13:27-2m??21385.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41-13:43-2m??21398.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m??21402.031219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:199.0
#33/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11-14:13-2m??21411.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:225.0
#34/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35-14:55-20m??21416.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36-15:38-2m??21436.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#36/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  16:02-16:04-2m??21462.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#37/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??21473.083216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#38/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??21546.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#39/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:35-18:45-10m??21577.056196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#40/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14-19:17-3m??21604.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#41/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??21627.044180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#42/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  20:40--??21667.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.