Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:21:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:21:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient chain between Jaipur & Kakinada,good buffer for transfer and convenient timings.Given bit long buffer for Dinner & Relax also since first train is a long distance train.

12775/Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA-RJY-CCT BI-WEEKLY SF CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Jan 23 2013 (20:52)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1968 km  1 xfers
#1. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 23m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 19 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+3??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1519:44+162m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+1221:40+2110m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3823:00+3810m??1240.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+3200:16+322m??2340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+3500:40+352m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+2801:20+282m??2425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1102:50+2025m??2465.056468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1204:00+1410m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+2304:45+232m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+232m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+2105:55+212m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-606:45+22m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1807:10+315m??2704.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+3507:22+352m??2710.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+3908:22+392m??2778.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1709:15+225m??2796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1710:39+161m??2881.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+3010:52+291m??2894.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+2511:01+262m??2903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#21/==/PAR•Pandhurna (2 PFs)•  12:11+3612:13+362m??2989.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+3114:10+3510m??21094.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+4115:14+442m??21170.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4615:40+482m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4016:50+432m??21289.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1517:55+1815m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4818:40+482m??21372.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+5219:15+512m??21411.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5919:29+582m??21431.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1321:00+1:152m??21537.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+1423:20+162m??21537.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+2623:35+272m??21547.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#33/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  00:01+2900:01+300m??31577.091236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:21+3400:22+351m??31607.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#35/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2300:55+222m??31632.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:09+1901:10+191m??31655.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#37/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:39+1601:40+161m??31699.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:00+2203:15+2815m??31755.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#39/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:06+4004:07+411m??31815.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#40/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:39+4904:40+501m??31862.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:57+5404:58+561m??31882.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#42/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:10+1:0705:11+1:141m??31897.01721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#43/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:37+1:0905:39+1:122m??31904.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#44/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:01+1:5406:02+1:541m??31924.06518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#45/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+1:4106:31+1:421m??31954.03917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#46/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+3:5106:55+3:475m??31966.0311mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:352.0
#47/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  07:30+5-??31968.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.