Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:32:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bikaner Link

12776/Σ Pune Bikaner Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 23 2013 (20:52)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  32 halts  Distance: 1756 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+3210.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+912:05+82m3116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1512:45+162m2164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2013:35+221m3192.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2313:52+241m11102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2714:02+271m11110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09+014:10+01m11116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3214:20+315m61120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
64 intermediate stations09:40423.0
#9/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:05+1022543.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:38+015:40+32m62561.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:38+1416:40+172m12618.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0082.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40+2017:42+212m12700.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:13+1518:15+202m22726.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#14/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)18:46+3018:48+322m02765.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:20+919:25+115m12795.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2420:20+242m32854.05020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+2121:50+235m62925.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+2822:28+282m22960.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+2822:45+282m02979.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+1800:15+3420m421025.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+4300:32+362m031031.05555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#22!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3200:57+342m031052.05171mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#23%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:46+3901:48+442m031093.040 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+203:28+33m031158.053 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+704:38+1110m231211.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#26%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+1905:22+192m031255.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#27!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2405:56+242m031294.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2706:11+272m231310.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#29!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+282m031324.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+2506:45+252m031348.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+207:40+35m031376.074 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2308:10+275m031407.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#33|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3208:42+332m031448.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2009:50+2315m131480.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#35|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2509:58+282m031482.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#36|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+4411:13+452m031563.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#37|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4611:39+475m031583.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#38|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+5712:13+1:002m031623.066334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+1:0012:34+1:015m031640.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#40|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+5213:32+522m031692.062322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#41|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  14:03+5414:05+542m131724.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#42|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+7-131756.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.