Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:14:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:14:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Santragachi Weekly Chain

12792/Σ Bangalore Santragachi Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 24 2013 (12:07)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 2074 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12610/KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 48m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1715 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# 2
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
 M     
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central SF Express/12610
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -08:00+0210.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+708:12+72m214.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1308:23+132m2114.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:34+1308:35+141m2123.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:51+1408:52+161m0143.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+1509:18+142m4170.082813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:43+1309:45+132m11104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+182m41145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:43+2510:45+252m21161.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+262m21177.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  11:23+2511:25+252m21205.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+2411:50+242m21229.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852 - Buffer: 12m
172 intermediate stations00:45130.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+012:40+05m32359.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+013:14+01m02392.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+014:40+05m02464.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+015:10+010m02474.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+516:57+52m22557.06619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+017:33+01m22595.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+019:00+01m12712.054 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+021:50+515m42851.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+022:42+01m22910.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2489.0
#22/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:06+500:08+52m33999.07023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+000:52+01m031050.04617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+004:30+020m231200.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+005:30+05m031261.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:23+006:25+02m031331.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#27/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:35+007:37+02m031404.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#28/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+008:02+02m031436.08847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+008:33+02m031478.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+011:00+020m431625.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:25+011:30+05m031644.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+012:05+05m131672.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+013:02+02m031744.07236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+014:32+02m331850.09520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#35/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:02+015:03+01m031898.06616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  16:05+016:10+05m031966.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#37/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+0-432074.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.