Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Convenient & Sufficient transit time***

12794/Σ Trivandrum-Bangalore-Mysore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 24 2013 (12:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 969 km  1 xfers
#1. 16322/Trivandrum Bangalore Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 831 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 16560/Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trivandrum Bangalore Weekly Express/16322
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:35-??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??165.05116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1137.0377mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:20-19:23-3m??1149.0688mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1173.0409mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#8/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  20:35-20:40-5m??1206.058 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m??1225.06214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:55-21:58-3m??1280.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??1355.04280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m??2411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m??2462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m??2512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m??2571.081282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2685.043394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??2726.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??2760.058812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??2817.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??2824.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??2826.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:35--??2831.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (UnReserved)/16560 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??2831.038 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#24/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2843.069802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??2875.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#26/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??2887.061673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)11:43-11:45-2m??2905.050634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#28/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??2924.027673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#29%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:50--??2969.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.