Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Bi-weekly connection from Bikaner to Chennai via Coimbatore... Also Safe Buffer for Unexpected Delays..!!

12798/Σ Bikaner - Coimbatore - Chennai Bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Jan 24 2013 (13:28)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 2972 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 20m Distance: 2477 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1007:13+102m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+3008:05+377m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+3209:13+3710m??1173.064322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2911:05+2615m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2611:37+243m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+1512:15+152m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2013:02+222m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+1214:08+132m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+716:00+410m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+317:00+72m??1598.066216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+1318:01+152m??1663.04493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+819:55+120m??1732.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+2320:54+252m??1796.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+1821:48+1510m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+2022:36+192m??1912.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09-1000:11+42m??2962.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+2001:12+202m??21057.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+403:10+95m??21178.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1204:30+195m??21241.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#21%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-806:15+235m??21316.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  08:30+2808:32+342m??21444.04211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+3410:25+405m??21519.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:01111.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  12:26+5112:28+532m??21630.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:07125.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+1:0414:45+1:0610m??21755.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+1:1715:44+1:192m??21815.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:34+1:0517:36+1:072m??21925.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2681.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+5519:04+562m??22006.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+4320:50+1:2810m??22069.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+1:2122:58+1:223m??22202.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:18+1:183m??32291.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#32/==/SRR•Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)•  01:35+1:2001:40+1:255m??32377.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:45+1:1002:50+1:125m??32421.03080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5056.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+46-??32477.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22638 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations06:320.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+2206:35+223m??32477.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2807:20+282m??32528.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2008:15+215m??32578.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#38/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+2208:40+231m??32599.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2509:15+263m??32637.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#40/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+2409:55+241m??32681.095427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#41/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m??32703.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#42/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2910:45+291m??32750.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+3111:05+312m??32758.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#44/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3012:15+312m??32842.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#45/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+4012:35+402m??32867.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#46/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3813:15+382m??32903.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#47/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:03+4214:05+412m??32966.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#48/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40+29-??32972.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.