Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An Alternative 4Day chain from Somnath(Veraval) to Delhi via Ahmedabad. Also Safe buffer for Unexpected Delays...

12801/Σ Somnath - Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla 4Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Jan 24 2013 (14:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 1390 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+210m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+810:20+81m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1410:34+142m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2411:10+242m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2611:43+277m??1113.078107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3412:00+362m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3512:18+352m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-613:45+42m??1184.027142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+614:03+85m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1914:40+212m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+2015:09+202m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2415:47+242m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+017:13+52m??1371.08129mWR382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+1217:55+122m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+518:45+220m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+819:40+820m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#18/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16+2120:18+202m??1466.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#19%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48-122:50+22m??1594.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+1923:45+2110m??1646.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#21!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+2301:27+242m??2745.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:18207.0
#22!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+1305:00+715m??2952.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05+1207:20+1215m??21086.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56152.0
#24/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+3209:19+323m??21238.052272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2674.0
#25/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+110:50+35m??21312.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+1511:28+152m??21363.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#27%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52+1311:54+132m??21380.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#28%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)•  12:15+11-??21390.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.