Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:39:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:39:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Lucknow Weekly Chain

12805/Σ Chennai Lucknow Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 24 2013 (15:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
#1. 12712/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1801 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pinakini SF Express/12712
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:05+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:13+1715:15+172m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+172m??1110.03733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  16:25+516:27+62m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:52+2016:53+211m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  17:19+2517:20+261m??1210.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  17:31+3117:32+321m??1227.09921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  17:55+4017:57+392m??1265.05626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:27+3518:29+352m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:05+4119:06+421m??1342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  19:17+4619:18+461m??1357.08810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  19:32+5219:34+512m??1378.0958mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:0219:50+1:022m??1400.02415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:10+5-??1431.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12539 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:550.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1023:05+1210m??1431.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+4101:45+432m??2639.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:15243.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1306:10+1310m??2882.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations04:10208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:20+110:30+1110m??21090.058315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)15:40+115:50+1210m??21388.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20246.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)19:10+2019:20+3010m??21634.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35189.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+3922:05+5110m??21823.036322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1077.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+3600:17+312m??31900.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:20+3102:40+4220m??32000.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#24|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+4904:17+592m??32059.06897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#25!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  04:48+1:1804:50+1:192m??32094.052108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#26!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:1706:05+1:215m??32154.028116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:4578.0
#27/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)•  08:50+48-??32232.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.