Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:50:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:50:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Sufficient transit time***Biweekly***

12806/Σ Ernakulam-Bangalore-Mysore Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 24 2013 (15:44)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 750 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12683/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express/12683
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:22+717:24+72m??119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2118:10+213m??174.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#4/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)19:09+1519:10+161m??1118.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+1819:40+185m??1149.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+421:00+91m??1199.061401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+1821:45+192m??1243.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+822:50+105m??1293.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1923:45+185m??1353.076282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14+1201:15+131m??2466.059394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2402:35+242m??2542.070812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+3603:25+362m??2598.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  03:38+3903:40+392m??2608.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  04:15+10-??2612.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)/16231 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#15/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+906:00+1310m??2612.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#16/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17+2006:18+201m??2624.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#17/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+212m??2705.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#18%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40+11-??2750.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.