Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Bareilly Daily Via NZM

12813/Σ Mumbai Bareilly Daily Via NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Jan 24 2013 (16:35)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2481 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1379 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1102 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40+3??10.0488mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:02+418:03+51m??117.05714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:16+518:19+53m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+1319:42+132m??1168.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:02+1420:05+143m??1195.09212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+720:55+75m??1263.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3460.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:29+1621:30+171m??1323.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1522:31+1410m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47261.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+402:20+82m??2654.094495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+505:20+1010m??2921.098256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06107.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1606:28+162m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:32217.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+1109:02+162m??21245.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+13-??21379.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+4??21379.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??21404.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+2316:05+2610m??21545.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2517:33+255m??21635.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#18/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+2018:40+203m??21706.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+2921:25+3710m??21870.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+5922:52+1:002m??21959.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:1223:09+1:112m??21978.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#22/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:1423:42+1:142m??22010.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#23/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+1:2800:43+1:282m??32095.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+4802:40+4615m??32153.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+4003:45+4310m??32171.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+4304:38+432m??32229.010772mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#27/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+4704:49+482m??32245.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+4805:08+502m??32265.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+532m??32282.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5606:02+572m??32334.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+1:0206:22+1:032m??32356.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+1:1006:39+1:132m??32373.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#33/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0906:50+1:102m??32377.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+1:1307:25+1:1020m??32383.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#35/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+1:1607:34+1:162m??32385.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+1:2207:44+1:222m??32393.07258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#37/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+1:3107:56+1:312m??32405.05654mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+1:2908:07+1:292m??32413.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#39/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1:1608:32+1:212m??32428.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/--/HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+1:4708:43+1:482m??32438.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#41/--/WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+1:4408:54+1:472m??32443.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3509:15+1:352m??32457.03655mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#43/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+1:3009:27+1:302m??32463.04961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+1:5809:37+1:592m??32470.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/--/SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??32475.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#46/--/RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+1:13-??32481.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.