Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:09:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:09:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Howrah 3 Days Alternative Chain

12816/Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Days Alternative Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 24 2013 (19:41)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2097 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12105/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# 18
 MT  F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:35 +4 nights
Platform# 20
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12105
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:05-1810.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:18+419:20+32m519.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2020:05+215m4151.050 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  21:43+1521:45+212m01133.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:35+2222:37+232m21184.078564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+2323:35+252m21257.094 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+2900:20+292m22324.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+3301:30+342m32417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3302:10+3810m62441.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:53+4202:55+432m12490.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+442m02518.081268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  03:38+4603:40+462m02542.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:15+4004:20+395m22579.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4004:50+402m02617.042 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  05:50+1405:55+145m22658.073 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  06:19+2106:21+212m02687.071332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  06:35+2206:37+222m02704.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+2406:55+242m12724.059273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1907:28+183m12754.084288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#20/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:22+2508:24+242m12829.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:313.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+809:10+715m32832.047315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905 - Buffer: 11m
247 intermediate stations00:40130.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-210:00+110m64962.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1311:38+132m341092.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1313:02+132m141196.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1013:43+115m341226.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1414:30+1310m641270.076297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#27/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+1715:23+162m241334.060273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2416:25+2215m141380.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+3417:09+342m141433.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+4218:02+422m141513.050218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+3719:30+392m241584.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+4421:00+4515m441686.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#33/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:20+4922:25+475m241787.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+4123:25+417m541849.067165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00133.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:25+5201:30+555m651982.05542mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+32-2052097.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.