Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:53:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:53:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Convenient timings, safe buffer for transfer. Adequate time in between for lunch.

12819/Σ BHUJ - PUNE KutchSinhagad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Jan 24 2013 (19:52)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 18m
#2. 11009/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 3h 57m Distance: 181 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15-??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59-21:01-2m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20-21:45-25m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??1151.0896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46-23:48-2m??1197.06145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??2229.05053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m??2294.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:50-03:10-20m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54-03:56-2m??2405.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13|--|ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  04:11-04:13-2m??2424.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57-05:02-5m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47-05:49-2m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??2539.05020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00-07:05-5m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??2619.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01-08:03-2m??2658.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??2684.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:36-10:38-2m??2823.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#22/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:25--??2841.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Sinhagad Express/11009 - Buffer: 3h 18m
0 intermediate stations14:410.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m??2841.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??2865.07011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??2883.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:08-16:10-2m??2930.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#27/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??2954.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:03-17:05-2m??2958.071623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#29/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m??21005.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#30/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m??21007.044569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??21015.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??21019.06552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#33/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  18:40--??21022.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.