Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:21:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity from Bhuj to Kolkata Four days in a week

12820/Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Jan 24 2013 (20:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2870 km  1 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1161 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 2
S  W FS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 10:10 +3 nights
Platform# 9
 MTW  S
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+4210.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+1017:40+122m1142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+1217:51+122m0149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+918:30+1020m1158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+1919:00+192m1196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+1219:27+122m21112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+2420:36+252m01203.08216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8!==!RDHP•Radhanpur•  21:07+2821:09+282m01246.08230mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+3321:42+332m01288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+3422:07+342m01314.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+3622:24+362m01332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-523:42+52m11360.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1500:45+1910m02412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2102:26+232m02511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2203:27+232m02578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+322m02665.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+706:10+710m22718.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1606:40+162m02747.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+192m02787.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+907:40+122m02798.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+2108:45+2215m12852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+2908:55+283m02858.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+2909:04+292m12863.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+3109:41+312m22914.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+3210:10+306m02943.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+4010:28+402m02967.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#27/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3211:10+323m121004.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+3111:29+311m121030.054308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)11:38+2811:39+281m021038.047287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+912:35+95m521078.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+2612:57+262m021099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+2813:15+282m021120.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+2813:27+282m021129.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+2913:43+292m021143.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+2913:52+292m321146.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#36%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  14:13+2714:15+282m321156.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:205.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+3514:55+2820m1421161.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314
45 intermediate stations-14:-55251.0
#38/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+81331412.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:50440.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:15+2721:20+285m031852.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:35+1701:45+2110m042199.09984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:05206.0
#41/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:50+4203:53+443m042405.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32199.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:25+3606:30+385m042604.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#43/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:15+4807:17+492m042663.090114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#44/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:45+4607:47+462m042705.06976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#45/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:10+35-942870.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.