Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

12821/Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "Raj khand" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Jan 24 2013 (20:34)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 1906 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35-??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??1100.051244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45-07:55-10m??1136.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJ•Rajpura Junction (3 PFs)•  09:12-09:14-2m??1221.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31-11:33-2m??1359.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00-13:20-20m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25-??1448.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:50440.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:15-21:20-5m??1888.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:35-01:45-10m??21235.09984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:05206.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:50-03:53-3m??21441.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32199.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:25-06:30-5m??21640.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:15-07:17-2m??21699.090114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:45-07:47-2m??21741.06976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#21/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:10--??21906.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.