Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:43:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:43:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Bhopal Garibrath Link

12822/Σ Mumbai Bhopal Garibrath Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 24 2013 (20:34)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  72 halts  Distance: 1103 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12188/Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 72 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -13:30+13??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+1213:45+122m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:22+2514:25+273m??151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1968.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:44+1015:46+82m??1119.050293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:03+3516:05+422m??1133.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+5017:00+485m??1184.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47+1:0017:50+1:013m??1257.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:2219:30+1:232m??1417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1:2520:10+1:2415m??1441.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05123.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1023:20+145m??1564.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:33+2700:35+272m??2672.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:00+802:10+1510m??2748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+802:05+2215m??2748.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+3002:25+312m??2766.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#15/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+3403:10+352m??2804.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+3403:25+352m??2817.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+3603:44+362m??2834.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2304:25+2010m??2840.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#19/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+3104:51+312m??2850.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+3605:13+352m??2878.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#21/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+3305:41+322m??2908.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:56+312m??2920.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#23/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+322m??2933.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+3206:30+312m??2951.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3106:44+312m??2963.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3207:02+312m??2982.096513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#27/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+352m??2992.032500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1608:30+2620m??21023.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#29/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+3208:45+392m??21029.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#30/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+2309:16+292m??21041.034514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#31/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??21049.084531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+2809:36+292m??21054.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+322m??21064.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#34/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:14+1610:16+192m??21078.071518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  10:25+1810:27+212m??21088.055535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#36/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:39+1910:41+242m??21099.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#37/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  10:50+10-??21103.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.