Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:33:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:33:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Sufficient & Convenient transfer times***Weekly***

12829/Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 25 2013 (07:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2295 km  1 xfers
#1. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 33m Distance: 488 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:15+4??10.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+1010:40+112m??119.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+1510:50+152m??129.05517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#4/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+1511:09+142m??144.09112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+2111:15+202m??150.05318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+1711:45+183m??174.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+2312:00+231m??191.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00-1013:10+1210m??1107.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1313:30+132m??1120.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+1514:00+145m??1151.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28-515:33+35m??1207.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1016:15+102m??1257.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05-117:15+210m??1308.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1018:10+95m??1367.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1819:50+202m??1488.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+123:00+65m??1488.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-700:30+65m??2572.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+502:35+85m??2677.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1603:00+1910m??2687.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-205:00+35m??2770.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:26+141m??2809.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2106:53+221m??2926.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+2907:29+291m??2975.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3507:40+351m??2990.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+3708:12+381m??21033.026 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+409:40+615m??21064.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+2510:27+251m??21124.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+3511:00+351m??21171.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+3912:05+385m??21214.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4912:44+511m??21264.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+2116:15+2720m??21414.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3417:15+325m??21475.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2518:08+262m??21545.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+3619:12+372m??21618.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+4420:07+452m??21692.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+4821:07+482m??21768.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4722:30+4520m??21839.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+5122:55+565m??21859.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:1623:30+1:165m??21886.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:3000:24+1:302m??31958.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1:0301:30+1:042m??32002.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:1602:17+1:172m??32064.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33117.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:2103:55+1:195m??32181.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#44/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+2:0004:43+2:001m??32237.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#45/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+3205:28+312m??32288.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#46/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+1:07-??32295.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.