Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:33:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:33:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Sufficient & Convenient transfer times***Weekly***

12829/Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 25 2013 (07:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 116h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 5246 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12522/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 33m Distance: 488 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# 3
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 06:25 +5 nights
Platform# 18
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:15+51310.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+5210:40+522m3119.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:50+5210:51+531m0129.07217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:04+5311:05+531m2144.04612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+5311:14+531m0150.06218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:37+5311:40+533m2174.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:55+5411:56+541m2191.01541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+4913:10+5310m01107.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+5313:30+532m01120.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:00+5414:05+545m01151.039 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+5215:33+553m01207.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+5616:15+562m21257.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1:0117:15+1:0010m11308.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:07+5818:10+583m01367.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+5619:50+562m21488.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 12m
507 intermediate stations03:052951.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+923:00+105m143439.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+200:30+105m053523.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+2202:35+225m153628.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3203:00+3510m153638.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1904:50+185m253721.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:15+3005:16+311m253760.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:42+3606:43+371m153876.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:18+4607:19+471m053926.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:29+5407:30+541m053941.08810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+1:0108:00+1:021m453984.022 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2531.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1909:40+1815m754015.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3510:27+371m354075.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4311:00+431m054122.04218mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#29/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4612:05+485m354164.07923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0012:44+1:021m154214.04717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+4316:15+4420m354365.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+5617:15+555m254426.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:08+5118:10+512m054495.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+5819:12+582m354568.08428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+1:0120:07+1:052m154643.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:00+1:1121:02+1:092m054719.0589mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+1:0322:35+5920m454790.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:05+5423:10+565m154809.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1:0223:45+1:045m154837.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:38+1:1000:40+1:092m064909.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+4901:45+502m064952.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1:0802:32+1:082m365015.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  04:05+1:1204:10+1:105m565131.07442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#44/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:56+1:1204:57+1:121m065188.06510mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#45/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:44+1:0605:45+1:061m465238.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#46/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:25+55-1865246.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.