Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:34:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:34:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
train connecting CAPE with SLN

1283/Σ Kanyakumari Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 10 2012 (19:14)
58
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 3866 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 10m Distance: 2324 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#3. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 48m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 16:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Haridwar/HW


2 xfers. 17 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himsagar Express (PT)/16317
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -14:15+19??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2214:35+275m??116.06815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  15:04+3515:05+351m??149.04123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#4/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+2616:05+265m??186.06012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+3017:15+305m??1151.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+4317:50+432m??1192.06410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:09+5018:10+511m??1212.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:19+5318:20+531m??1221.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:57+5819:00+1:023m??1247.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+3420:50+395m??1307.0319mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+292m??1324.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+3622:20+363m??1378.0503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#13/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  23:13+4323:15+432m??1422.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+3923:50+395m??1454.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2801:25+285m??2509.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+292m??2560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+1503:30+2920m??2610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+2704:30+275m??2670.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#19/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  06:08+2606:10+282m??2790.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1907:25+242m??2875.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+2508:08+291m??2908.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+2209:35+242m??2979.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+3010:00+3410m??2989.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2511:40+262m??21073.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+3212:06+341m??21111.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+5313:45+541m??21228.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+1:1015:06+1:092m??21335.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+2616:25+2215m??21366.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+1:0217:32+1:022m??21467.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+2919:45+295m??21574.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:04+3521:06+352m??21675.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2523:40+2710m??21817.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+3423:57+351m??21831.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38119.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+3401:36+351m??31950.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3102:55+3210m??32026.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+3407:30+425m??32324.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1809:40+2710m??32324.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#38%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+4210:33+422m??32391.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#39%==%GAR•Gadarwara (2 PFs)•  11:05+4611:07+462m??32441.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#40%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4911:30+493m??32469.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#41%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+5011:47+502m??32485.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#42%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+5012:14+502m??32516.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#43%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3813:20+3910m??32569.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#44%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+4514:35+465m??32660.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#45%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5515:22+552m??32723.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+3910m??32758.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#47%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+618:12+145m??32836.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#48%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2318:53+232m??32891.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#49/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+020:15+010m??32929.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#50/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+5021:08+522m??33002.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#51/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+5121:25+525m??33009.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#52/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+5721:58+1:022m??33040.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:2123:35+1:2820m??33072.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+1:0300:47+1:0710m??43072.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#55/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+1:1201:55+1:0820m??43090.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#56/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:2504:00+1:252m??43233.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#57%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+1:3404:41+1:361m??43284.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#58/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+1:0807:30+1:0615m??43373.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#59/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+1:3411:10+1:355m??43608.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#60/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1:2713:00+1:2910m??43699.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35167.0
#61%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+1:01-??43866.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.