Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:30:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:30:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast***Sufficient & Convenient transfer times***Weekly***

12832/Σ Trivandrum-Howrah (Xfer@JTJ) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 25 2013 (07:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2501 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 694 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1607:10+155m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2007:47+202m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2408:02+381m??1119.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4408:18+441m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+4808:30+492m??1149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  08:59+4209:00+451m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+2310:15+265m??1206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+3210:40+332m??1225.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+3810:50+391m??1235.05217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:08+3711:09+381m??1250.07312mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4411:15+451m??1256.05318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+4211:45+423m??1280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+4812:00+481m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1913:10+4110m??1313.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:29+4013:30+411m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4114:00+415m??1357.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2115:33+225m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2916:15+292m??1463.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1917:15+2110m??1514.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+2718:10+265m??1573.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2719:50+262m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-123:00+55m??1694.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-800:30+45m??2778.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+302:35+75m??2883.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1603:00+1910m??2893.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-305:00+25m??2976.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+905:26+91m??21015.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1906:53+201m??21131.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+2607:29+271m??21181.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3307:40+331m??21196.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+3508:12+351m??21239.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+309:40+615m??21270.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+2410:27+251m??21330.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+3211:00+331m??21377.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+3112:05+305m??21420.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4212:44+451m??21470.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+1916:15+2320m??21620.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3017:15+285m??21681.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2418:08+242m??21751.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+3219:12+322m??21824.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+4220:07+432m??21898.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+4621:07+472m??21974.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4422:30+4120m??22045.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+4622:55+495m??22064.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:0323:30+1:035m??22092.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:1700:24+1:172m??32164.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#48/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+4801:30+502m??32208.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:0302:17+1:032m??32270.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#50/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:0503:55+1:035m??32386.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#51/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+1:2604:43+1:261m??32443.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#52/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+2305:28+222m??32494.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#53/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+54-??32501.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.