Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain links Gondia and Nagpur with Madgaon.

1284/Σ Gondia - Madgoan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 10 2012 (19:17)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1476 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 12m Distance: 929 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 547 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+1??10.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:09+815:11+92m??130.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+615:33+72m??150.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:48+715:50+72m??168.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:26+616:28+72m??1116.027289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+617:15+615m??1130.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1017:23+121m??1133.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1018:20+103m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+918:43+101m??1239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+919:02+91m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+819:18+91m??1275.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+619:55+73m??1304.093336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2742.0
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:22+1120:25+113m??1346.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+921:00+95m??1383.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+921:30+92m??1420.076281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#16/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+921:50+101m??1444.083268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+1322:12+142m??1472.056251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+823:15+1110m??1522.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1623:40+172m??1546.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+2400:40+251m??2639.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#21/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  01:33+2001:35+222m??2706.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+2002:30+213m??2779.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+003:45+165m??2830.043589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5581.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1605:45+125m??2911.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+006:05+03m??2929.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:410.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:46+607:50+44m??2929.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2908:30+335m??2962.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35105.0
#28!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  11:05+511:06+171m??21067.05311mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#29%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  12:23+3412:24+421m??21135.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:55+5512:56+591m??21165.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#31%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:01+5914:02+1:061m??21207.02733mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+4115:20+525m??21240.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#33%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  15:52+1:0515:53+1:111m??21272.04764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#34%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  16:34+1:0916:35+1:131m??21304.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#35%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  16:55+1:1216:56+1:141m??21320.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:30+1:1817:31+1:231m??21352.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  17:47+1:2517:48+1:281m??21369.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:01+1:2518:02+1:271m??21380.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#39%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:21+1:3218:22+1:331m??21401.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#40%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:47+1:3218:48+1:371m??21419.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:01+1:3619:02+1:471m??21430.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#42%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:21+1:4819:22+1:551m??21448.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#43%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  20:10+1:00-??21476.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.