Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:39:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:39:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Mannargudi 3 days Chain

12842/Σ Coimbatore Mannargudi 3 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Jan 25 2013 (12:26)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 1131 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 53m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+2??10.07317mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1523:00+152m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+1823:20+182m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2023:30+201m??178.03914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+2023:40+192m??184.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1723:55+181m??198.0969mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+2100:08+221m??2118.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1300:35+165m??2132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+1700:55+172m??2153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+1701:15+172m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+902:10+115m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+902:40+101m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+703:00+131m??2262.0649mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1503:15+161m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+204:10+1810m??2307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+1904:30+192m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+2105:00+215m??2351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+706:20+91m??2401.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•06:32+1106:35+123m??2407.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+1707:20+172m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+708:15+95m??2508.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1108:40+111m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1309:15+133m??2567.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1409:55+141m??2611.095427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+191m??2633.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2010:45+201m??2681.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+202m??2688.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2012:15+202m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Pamani Express/17407 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-1313:35+15m??2772.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+713:50+62m??2782.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#31/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+2314:16+231m??2818.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#32/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2214:33+221m??2834.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#33/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+1715:12+181m??2865.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#34/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+1715:47+181m??2899.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1334.0
#35/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:00-217:10+1510m??2933.06545mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#36|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3317:54+401m??2979.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#37|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43+3618:45+372m??21018.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02+3719:03+371m??21035.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10+3719:11+371m??21041.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#40|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+320:15+222m??21055.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+2520:30+251m??21071.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#42|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1521:07+152m??21094.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#43|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1821:35+192m??21118.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#44|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30-14-??21131.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.